Total: 67327 apps , New today: 0 , Updated today: 0 Sign in with a Google Account


Home  »  Media & Video  »  Photo Slides (Photo Frame)

Photo Slides (Photo Frame) image

Photo Slides (Photo Frame) - FREE

by Softick Ltd., Version: 2.04 , 524 KB  

Package name: softick.android.photoframe , Last Update: 2013-02-01 00:32:38


710 ratings (3.935 average)

>250,000 downloads


What's new in this version (2.04):

2.04:
- Fixed 2.03 slow operations
- Added an option to disable brightness adjustments
- Fixes based on users feedback

2.03:
- Automatic start/stop on power connect/disconnect
- Fixed problem with large panoramas due to OpenGL restrictions
- MultiWindow mode for devices which support this feature
- FastScroll in file browser for Android 4.x devices

Paid version:
- Fixed scheduler problems
- Added new DCIM

Description

Get the best from your Android device even when it is idle: turn it into powerful photo frame with Photo Slides!

PRO Version is here: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.igcmobile.android.photoframepro

NEW: Improved version with a lot of features requested by our users and even more.

Photo Slides uses all the most important capabilities of Android OS device to turn your Tablet or Smartphone into a high quality photo frame.

No doubt that powerful performance and visual effects, screen quality and touch screen controls of the all-purpose Android device are definitely better than similar features of the specialized cheap analogs at the stores.

Photo Slides extends active life of any Android device allowing them to serve as a great photo frame and remind the perfect moments of your life.

Features:
* Optimized for the large number of images. Just copy your entire collection to the card!
* Easy to choose folders and individual image files
* [PRO] Thumbnails view (if thumbnails were generated by system before)
* [PRO] Optional DCIM folder synchronization on every start
* Supports G-sensor to track device orientation
* Optionally groups images to match device orientaion
* Slide show mode or manual navigation
* Various resize/fit modes to avoid borders or crop
* [PRO] Panoramic view mode by automatically images scrolling
* [PRO] Easy to skip or delete unwanted images during preview
* Useful brightness control
* Several sorting modes and shuffle mode
* 8 slide effects
* Option to save battery when no external power
* Supports built-in storages as well as external cards
* Optional on-screen clock
* [PRO] Scheduled automatic start and exit

items marked [PRO] available in paid version only.

Your suggestions and reports are very appreciated. Drop us e-mail if you have any problems or suggestion, unfortunately we are unable to post a reply to Markets comments.

Also known as: Photo Frame, Digital Photo Frame, Android Digital Photo Frame, Digital Frame, Photo Slides, Photo Playback, Photo Slide Show, Slideshow, Photo Album, Photos Viewer

Photo Slides (Photo Frame) screenshot 1

Apps from the same developer

All In a Row Solitaire NEW: Bugfixes, Global High Scores, SD Card install on 2.2 Popular card game specially optimized fo ...
Cheops Pyramid Solitaire Popular card game specially designed and optimized for Android. RULES: Pair up all the cards to discard them ...
Doublets Solitaire Popular card game specially optimized for Android. Play easily and smoothly, enjoy animation and easy control& ...
Fifteen Puzzle Solitaire Popular card game specially optimized for Android. Play easily and smoothly, enjoy animation and easy control ...
Freecell Solitaire Freecell Solitaire is a famous attractive card game. Play easily, enjoy easy and intuitive controls! Thi ...

Related Android Apps

Guardian Eyewitness The best of world press photography chosen by the Guardian, 7 days a week.
Pure Pwnage SB Donate Version This is a soundboard for the show Pure Pwnage. Long click on a sound will save it to your SD card. Jeremy an ...
G-Tuner (free) Chromatic guitar tuner using microphone input. The input frequency is shown, along with the closest note. ...
ffmpeg codec arm v5te Codec Only! You must install Mp3 Media Converter first! Mp3 Media Converter ffmpeg codec for arm v5te.
Radio 32 Geniesse Radio32 auf deinem Android.


Find more Android apps and games

Androlicious.com is a website that shows applications and games from Android Market. You can download and install apps and games directly from Android Market using an Android phone or by using WebConnect mobile application.